Incident XtremeAir Sbach XA42 OK-FBC, Friday 21 May 2021
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 21 May 2021
Time:10:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic XA42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
XtremeAir Sbach XA42
Owner/operator:Flying Bulls Aerobatic Team
Registration: OK-FBC
MSN: 128
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jaromer Airport (LKJA) -   Slovakia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jaromer Airport (LKJA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An XtremeAir Sbach XA42 aerobatic aircraft (OK-FBC) collided with a parked Ryan PT-22 during taxi.

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/clanek/krimi-na-letisti-v-jaromeri-se-srazila-dve-letadla-40532523

Location