Serious incident Zlin Z-326 MF OK-SEN, Sunday 27 April 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 April 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlin Z-326 MF
Owner/operator:Slezský Aeroklub Zábřeh, z.s.
Registration: OK-SEN
MSN: 893
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Zábřeh Airport -   Czechia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Zábreh Airport (ZBE/LKZA)
Destination airport:Zábreh Airport (ZBE/LKZA)
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The two-man crew of the plane were conducting training flights. The pilots said they extended the landing gear before landing, but the plane came to rest on its belly. The crew was not injured.

Sources:

https://uzpln.cz/pdf/202507310847-Porada%202Q2025_30.7._web.pdf
https://lr.caa.cz/letecky-rejstrik/865881

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

16 September 2018 OK-SEN 0 Zábřeh Airfield (LKZA) min