This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 24 February 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aeronca 7AC |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N…… |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mt. Laurel township near Moorestown, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Central Airport, Camden, NJ |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Midair collision at 1500ft with a Waco and crashed out of control in a field.
Sources:
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/180393127/ 