Loss of control Accident Quicksilver GT500 PK-S126, Sunday 3 August 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 3 August 2025
Time:09:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic qsgt model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quicksilver GT500
Owner/operator:Federasi Aero Sport Indonesia (FASI)
Registration: PK-S126
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ciampea, Bogor, West-Java -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Bogor-Atang Senjaya Air Base WIAJ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Quicksilver GT500 trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances in a field near residential area in Ciampea, Bogor, West Java. The pilot, First Marshal Fajar Adriyanto, died in the hospital. The co-pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://news.detik.com/berita/d-8042651/pesawat-latih-jatuh-di-ciampea-bogor
https://tce.exchange/content/d29108d2-7944-427a-a31b-a1a23f5b81d5
https://www.kompas.id/artikel/kru-pesawat-yang-jatuh-di-ciampea-sedang-jalankan-latihan-penerbangan-olahraga-dirgantara
https://www.metrotvnews.com/read/bJEC4Aer-kronologi-pesawat-latih-jatuh-di-ciampea-bogor
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DM4bYqcTd0W/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atang_Sendjaja_Air_Force_Base

Location

Media: