This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 28 January 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna P210N Centurion II |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N4756K |
| MSN: | P210-00287 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Beelen, Kreis Warendorf -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Hannover |
| Destination airport: | Mönchengladbach |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing at the outdoor area of the village due to engine problems.
Sources:
Borkener Zeitung 30 January 1995, p7 (photo)
AviationDB