Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion OB-1557, Saturday 2 August 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 2 August 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Aero Palcazu
Registration: OB-1557
MSN: 21063363
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Lorenzo Airport (SPQM), San Lorenzo, Datem del Marañón, Loreto -   Peru
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Iquitos-Coronel FAP Francisco Secada Vignetta International Airport (IQT/SPQT)
Destination airport:San Lorenzo Airport (SPQM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion experienced a landing gear failure and made an emergency wheels up landing at San Lorenzo Airport (SPQM), San Lorenzo, Datem del Marañón, Loreto.
No reported injuries and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://rtvtotal.com.pe/san-lorenzo-piloto-evita-tragedia-tras-falla-en-avioneta-de-palcazu/
https://www.instagram.com/p/DM6YJsdOgnN/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

History of this aircraft

Ex N5314A

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

17 February 1982 N5314A Ray Martin Painting Inc. 0 Pete Lein Field (SD03) - Rapid City, SD sub
30 November 2020 OB-1557 Aero Palcazu S.A.C. 0 San Lorenzo Airport (SPQM) min

Location

Media: