This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 30 April 1967 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Nord 1101 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | F-BLEX |
| MSN: | 189 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 3 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Mureaux Airfield -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Nord NC.858 (F-BFIU) and a Nord N.1101 (F-BLEX) collided at 150-200 meters near Mureaux Airfield.
Both crashed.
Sources:
Weser-Kurier 3 March 1967, p8
Enquête sur les accidents et incidents aériens de 1931 à 1967 / BEA