Accident Heinkel He 111 H-5 3532,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53394

Date:Tuesday 13 May 1941
Time:13:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-5
Owner/operator:7./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3532
MSN: 5J+*R
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pr.Bernhard barracks Amersfoort, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed while engaged in a Werkstattflug - test flight. The crew was initially buried in Amsterdam, but today rests in Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg:

Flugzeugführer Oblt. W. Sons / 27 years old
Bordfunker Uffz. W. Hanff / 24 years old
Bordmechaniker Uffz. K. Paul / 24 years old
Prüfmeister - R. Westphal / 34 years old

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T1031B