Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 3190,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53445

Date:Tuesday 11 February 1941
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:Stab III./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3190
MSN: 4D+CD
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aalsmeersedijk road, Aalsmeer-Oost, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed due to foggy weather conditions during a test flight. The three occupants died in the crash:
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Ofw. F. Funk 57302/11 Luftwaffe - buried Ysselsteyn CW-11-275
Bordfunker Fw. W. Stechardt 8. Flug 10 Betr. Komp. 4 Luftwaffe - buried Ysselsteyn CW-11-274
Prüfmeister - H. Pille 57302/12 Luftwaffe - buried Ysselsteyn CW-11-273

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0945&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?p=255749
Google Maps

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
11 May 1940 Stab III./KG 30 Luftwaffe 0 Renesse beach, Zeeland w/o
17 May 1940 Stab III./KG 30 Luftwaffe 0 Ellemeet beach, Zeeland w/o