Accident Paradise P1 LSA , Wednesday 6 August 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 6 August 2025
Time:
Type:Paradise P1 LSA
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Colniza, Mato Grosso -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Colniza, Mato Grosso
Destination airport:Unknown
Narrative:
An aircraft crashed shortly after takeoff on an alternative runway, as Colniza's municipal airport is undergoing renovation, and fell 300 meters into a pasture area near a hangar.

Sources:

https://www.topnews.com.br/noticia/68228/delegado-diz-que-piloto-morto-em-acidente-aereo-em-colniza-era-recem-formado