Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-1 4180,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53500

Date:Wednesday 13 November 1940
Time:06:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-1
Owner/operator:4./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4180
MSN: 4D+*M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:De Oude Warande, Tilburg, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Motorschaden. Crash-landing due to engine failure. The crew escaped unscathed.

The damage was assessed at 75%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0901&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps