Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 5128,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53521

Date:Saturday 19 October 1940
Time:19:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:7./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5128
MSN: 5J+AR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Reifenschaden. The aircraft suffered a blown tire. At least three of the crew were injured.

The damage was assessed as 80%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0884&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=