| Date: | Saturday 6 September 2003 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Zlin Z-526 AFS-V |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | OK-CXB |
| MSN: | 1219 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Holešov Airport (GTW/LKHO) -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Holešov Airport (GTW/LKHO) |
| Investigating agency: | UZPLN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On landing, the aircraft caught on a runway lighting fixture and went off the runway, where it came to rest with damage facing the direction of landing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://uzpln.cz/incident/32 Location