| Date: | Tuesday 29 June 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | PZL-Mielec M-18A Dromader |
| Owner/operator: | Beta-Air |
| Registration: | OK-TGR |
| MSN: | 12-019-16 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 2 km NW Lomnice nad Popelkou -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | UZPLN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the run-up to take-off from the airstrip, the aircraft went left into a tall stand of rape and overturned. The aircraft was damaged and the pilot injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://uzpln.cz/incident/44 