This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 10 August 2025 |
| Time: | c. 10:30 |
| Type: | Tecnam P2002 Sierra |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Forte dei Marmi -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Modena-Carpi-Budrione Airport (LIDU) |
| Destination airport: | Marina Di Massa Airport (QMM/LILQ) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ultralight crashed after striking powerlines. The pilot was injured and taken tò the hospital.
Sources:
https://www.rainews.it/articoli/2025/08/ultraleggero-precipita-a-forte-dei-marmi-vicino-alla12-ferito-il-pilota-532e1df9-0725-41ae-a66a-747f3821183a.html https://www.gazzettadimodena.it/modena/cronaca/2025/08/10/news/aereo-ultraleggero-precipita-il-pilota-e-di-carpi-cosa-e-successo-1.100746932 https://www.lanazione.it/massa-carrara/cronaca/ultraleggero-caduto-fw9bkw0w Media: