This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 August 2025 |
| Time: | 11:55 UTC |
| Type: | CZAW SportCruiser |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | G-CGDV |
| MSN: | 09SC285 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2009 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Cotes Heath, near Stone, Staffordshire -
United Kingdom
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A CZAW SportCruiser was damaged in a forced landing in a field in Cotes Heath, near Stone, Staffordshire.
Sources:
https://www.bbc.com/news/articles/c8x55yel27do https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=406150&lat=52.818&lon=-2.191&zoom=10.9&showTrace=2025-08-08&trackLabels Location