This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 8 August 2025 |
| Time: | c. 10:00 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 140 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N89351 |
| MSN: | 8379 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Rangeley, ME -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Rangeley, ME |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft veered off runway during landing and overturned in the grass.
Sources:
FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=N89351 