Accident Pilatus PC-12/45 CP-3205, Friday 27 June 2025
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 June 2025
Time:18:16 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/45
Owner/operator:
Registration: CP-3205
MSN: 195
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oromomo Airstrip -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Santa Cruz-El Trompillo Airport (SRZ/SLET)
Destination airport:Oromomo Airstrip
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An emergency was declared due to engine failure 12 NM from Oromomo. The aircraft landed at Oromomo airstrip without engine power, veering off the runway leading to considerable damage.

Sources:

https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/CP-3205_Notification.pdf