Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-60-600 Aerostar N3634Y, Monday 11 August 2025
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 August 2025
Time:c. 10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AEST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-60-600 Aerostar
Owner/operator:Khan Air LLC
Registration: N3634Y
MSN: 60-0770-8061233
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hammonton Municipal Airport (N81), Hammonton, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Belmar/Farmingdale-Monmouth Executive Airport, NJ (BLM/KBLM)
Destination airport:Hammonton Municipal Airport, NJ (N81)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-60-600 Aerostar, N3634Y, (winglet conversion) landed gear up on runway 21 at Hammonton Municipal Airport (N81), Hammonton, New Jersey.
The sole pilot was not injured.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N3634Y
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a41a6c&lat=39.622&lon=-74.679&zoom=11.3&showTrace=2025-08-11&trackLabels

https://www.flickr.com/photos/spudshot/27759671194/in/photolist-Ji2z7A-a1R12A-tLN6iP/lightbox/ (photo)

Location