This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 19 September 1940 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Heinkel He 115 C-1 |
| Owner/operator: | 3./K.Fl.Gr. 106 Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | 3259 |
| MSN: | M2+CL |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | North Sea -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Flugzeugführer / Oblt. J. Lohse / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg, the Netherlands); grave AR-10-230
Beobachter / Maj. H-J. Kannengiesser / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg, the Netherlands); grave AR-10-229
- / Ogfr. H. Kirchwehm / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg, the Netherlands); grave BQ-6-137
Sources:
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0848A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield= 