This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 July 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | light plane |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | between Itaituba and Novo Progresso, Pará -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | Bolivia |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light plane crashed crashed under unknown circumstances between Itaituba and Novo Progresso, Pará. Both occupants died in the crash and the airplane was destroyed.
The wreckage was located on 10 August 2025 but apparently the airplane left Bolivia on 30 July 2025 and crashed on the same date.
Sources:
https://portalguajara.com/noticia/19394/aviao-que-caiu-no-para-partiu-da-bolivia-com-destino-a-garimpo-diz-policia 