| Date: | Wednesday 6 August 2025 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N500HT |
| MSN: | CD-909 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1965 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Meadowlake Airport (12TN), Kingston, TN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Meadowlake Airport, TN (12TN) |
| Destination airport: | Madisonville-Monroe County Airport, TN (KMNV) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft veered off the runway during departure and struck hay stack.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N500HT https://photos.flightaware.com/photos/retriever/42d1f058fb6f0666ea6c8cdd29df6d1555f153b2 (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 26 December 2014 |
N500HT |
Private |
0 |
Pecan Plantation Airport (0TX1), Granbury, TX |
 |
unk |
| Gear-up landing |
Location