Incident Boeing 767-323ER (WL) (BDSF) A9C-DHAC, Friday 27 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 June 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-323ER (WL) (BDSF)
Owner/operator:DHL Aviation
Registration: A9C-DHAC
MSN: 29603/739
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Karachi-Jinnah International Airport (KHI/OPKC) -   Pakistan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Muscat International Airport (MCT/OOMS)
Destination airport:Karachi-Jinnah International Airport (KHI/OPKC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A DHL Boeing 767-323ER (BDSF), was struck by a cargo loader at Karachi-Jinnah International Airport (KHI).
The aircraft had arrived in Karachi at 21:36 as flight ES205 from Muscat. It is unclear if the aircraft was hit during loading or unloading.
The aircraft was repaired and resumed service on August 16.

Sources:

https://historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=33368

Location