This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 17 August 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | AirLony Skylane UL |
| Owner/operator: | ULM Petit Prince |
| Registration: | 25ADH/F-JVXO |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Altiport de Corlier Airfield (LFJD), Bugey, Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Nuits-Saint-Georges Airfield (LFGZ) |
| Destination airport: | Moulins-Corlier Airfield (LFJD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An AirLony Skylane UL crashed when landing Altiport de Corlier Airfield (LFJD), Bugey, Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes.
Both occupants suffered serious injuries and were airlifted to a hospital and the ultralight received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://www.leprogres.fr/faits-divers-justice/2025/08/17/deux-blesses-graves-dans-un-accident-d-aeronef-dans-le-bugey https://www.bienpublic.com/faits-divers-justice/2025/08/17/un-ulm-de-nuits-saint-georges-s-ecrase-dans-l-ain-deux-blesses-graves https://france3-regions.franceinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/ain/bourg-bresse/l-accident-d-un-petit-avion-fait-deux-blesses-graves-dans-le-bugey-3203024.html#Echobox=1755448497 http://tagazous.free.fr/photos/highdef/66/66695.jpg (photo)
https://ulmptitprince.com/ Location