| Date: | Monday 18 August 2025 |
| Time: | 09:21 |
| Type: | Scoda Super Petrel LS |
| Owner/operator: | Land On Water LLC |
| Registration: | N999XX |
| MSN: | S0370 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2020 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Portsmouth International Airport at Pease (PSM/KPSM), Portsmouth, NH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Therriaults Landing Airport, NH (56NH) |
| Destination airport: | Portsmouth International Airport at Pease, NH (PSM/KPSM) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Scoda Super Petrel LS, N999XX, made a gear up landing on runway 34 at Portsmouth, NH.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.wmur.com/article/portsmouth-new-hampshire-airport-landing-818/65809960 NTSB
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N999XX/history/20250818/1301Z/56NH/KPSM https://photos.flightaware.com/photos/retriever/3a630e86d0f44436ad46aa1f80527c237c0ccc7b (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 18 July 2020 |
N999XX |
Land On Water LLC |
0 |
Livermore Falls, ME (B10) |
 |
min |
Location