Accident Grob G102 Astir CS Jeans SE-UGE, Sunday 10 August 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 August 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102 Astir CS Jeans
Owner/operator:Malmö Segelflygklubb
Registration: SE-UGE
MSN: 2026
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Snogarp, Skåne County -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider with registration SE-UGE sustained structural damage to the fuselage and wings during an outlanding. No serious injuries occurred.

Sources:

https://shk.se/5.48f32b51197944adb23b80.html