Accident Sport Copter , Sunday 10 August 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 August 2025
Time:14:00
Type:Sport Copter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wallsair, NSW (YWSR) -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Scone Airport, NSW (NSO/YSCO)
Destination airport:Wallsair, NSW (YWSR)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxi, the gyroplane became bogged and subsequently rolled over resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB