Incident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza TG-MAX, Friday 22 August 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 22 August 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: TG-MAX
MSN: D-7804
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Escuintla -   Guatemala
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guatemala City-La Aurora Airport (GUA/MGGT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beech S35 Bonanza, TG-MAX, suffered a nose gear collapse during a forced landing near Escuintla, Guatemala.

Sources:

https://www.tn23.tv/avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-escuintla/
DGAC statement: https://www.instagram.com/p/DNq10Reh_sZ/?img_index=2