Incident Avro 652A Anson V LV-AGI , Tuesday 29 October 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 29 October 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro 652A Anson V
Owner/operator:IFTA, Instituto topográfico Argentino
Registration: LV-AGI
MSN: 1365
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 29 de octubre del año 1963, el avión Avro 652A Anson V registro LV-FBU, c/n 1365, perteneciente a la IFTA, Instituto topográfico Argentino, es accidentado con daños 15%.

Sources:

Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/p/aeroposta-flota-historica.html
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/08/lv-agi-avro-652a-anson-v-mdf-314brc1365.html