Accident Avro 694 Lincoln B-008, Wednesday 8 May 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 8 May 1963
Time:
Type:Avro 694 Lincoln
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: B-008
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:V Brig Villa Reynolds, San Luis. -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:V Brig Villa Reynolds, San Luis.
Destination airport:V Brig Villa Reynolds, San Luis
Narrative:
Crashed at the V Air Brigade of Villa Reynolds, San Luis province.
In October 1963, is excluded from the crew with 1,750 Hs. decommissioned that year.

Sources:

AMILARG
http://amilarg.com.ar/avro-lincoln.html
Historias Individuales
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2009/05/b-008-avro-694-lincoln-b-mk-2-cn-1412.html