This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 August 2025 |
| Time: | c. 12:12 LT |
| Type: | Cessna F152 (Reims) |
| Owner/operator: | AIRLINK Luftverkehrs GmbH |
| Registration: | OE-CRS |
| MSN: | F15201954 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Worms Airfield (EDFV), Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Salzburg-W. A. Mozart Airport (SZG/LOWS) |
| Destination airport: | Worms Airfield (EDFV) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna F152 (Reims) experienced a nose gear collapse during a hard landing at runway 24 at Worms Airfied (EDFV), Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate.
The female pilot (29) received minor injuries and the aircraft sustained minor damage.
Sources:
https://www.wormser-zeitung.de/lokales/worms/stadt-worms/pilotin-setzt-zu-hart-auf-unfall-am-wormser-flugplatz-4905706 https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/117702/6102667#:~:text=Am%20Samstag%2C%20den%2023.08.2025,Anflug%20auf%20die%20vorgesehene%20Landebahn. https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/OECRS/history/20250823/0714Z https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/79861_1578687654.jpg (photo)
Location