Accident Boeing 767-219ER ZK-NBA, Saturday 29 April 1995
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 April 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B762 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-219ER
Owner/operator:Air New Zealand
Registration: ZK-NBA
MSN: 23326/124
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:South of Bangkok -   Thailand
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: TAIC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was en route when it encountered severe turbulence. At least one occupant was injured.

Sources:

https://www.taic.org.nz/inquiry/ao-1995-006

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/5989923 (Photo)