This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 October 1964 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bristol 170 Freighter |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
| Registration: | T-310 |
| MSN: | 12754 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | La Mazaruca, Provincia de Entre Ríos -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:El 30 de octubre de 1964, el avión Bristol 170 Mk.1A Freighter registro T-310, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina, cuya tripulación no se conoce, es accidentado en la localidad de La Mazaruca, provincia de Entre Ríos, con daños del 53,7%. No reparado
En el año 1965, se produce su baja operativa e inventarial de la FAA.
Sources:
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/p/aeroposta-flota-historica.html https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2011/01/tc-300-bristol-170-mk1a-freighter-cn.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 22 December 1955 |
T-31 |
Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
0 |
I Brigada Aérea de El Palomar, provincia de Buenos Aires |
 |
sub |
| 7 November 1956 |
T-31 |
0 |
El Plumerillo, provincia de Mendoza |
 |
min |