Accident de Havilland DH-104 Dove LV-YAM , Tuesday 10 March 1964
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 10 March 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH-104 Dove
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: LV-YAM
MSN: 04150
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Palomar, provincia de Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:I Brigada Aérea de El Palomar
Destination airport:I Brigada Aérea de El Palomar
Narrative:
El 10 de marzo de 1964, el avión de Havilland DH.104 Dove registro LV-YAM c/n 04150, es accidentado durante el aterrizaje en la I Brigada Aérea del El Palomar, provincia de Buenos Aires.

Sources:

Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2011/02/lq-yam-de-havilland-dh104-dove-cn-04150.html
Spotting Mode
https://www.spottingmode.com/opad/fleet/argentina/civil/de_havilland_dh.104_dove/feedback_form