This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 25 August 2025 |
| Time: | c 17:00 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 337 Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | Spetsavia |
| Registration: | RA-2829G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Baykit Airport (BKA/UNIB), Krasnoyarsk Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Aerial patrol |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Baykit Airport (BKT/UNIB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Spetsavia Cessna 337 Super Skymaster, engaged in aerial work, experienced a landing gear malfunction and landed gear up at Baykit Airport (BKA/UNIB).
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.
Sources:
https://ksonline.ru/582484/legkomotornyj-samolet-spetsavia-sovershil-avarijnuyu-posadku-v-krasnoyarskom-krae/ https://aviapix.ru/photo/00/21/15/21154.jpg (photo)
Location
Media: