Accident Koolhoven FK-44 PH-AJM, Monday 5 June 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 5 June 1933
Time:17:00
Type:Koolhoven FK-44
Owner/operator:J. Mees
Registration: PH-AJM
MSN: 4402
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Castricum, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed after mechanical problems. The plane could not be repaired. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1933.htm#PH-AJM