Accident Beechcraft T-34A Mentor E-079, Thursday 25 November 1965
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 25 November 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-34A Mentor
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: E-079
MSN: CG267
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 25 de noviembre de 1965, el avión es Beechcraft B-45/T-34A Mentor, registro E-079, nº/serie CG267, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina, es destruido en un accidente. No hay información de los dos tripulantes y del lugar del accidente.

Sources:

AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/beech-t-34.html
ZONA MILITAR
https://www.zona-militar.com/foros/threads/fotos-de-la-fuerza-a%C3%A9rea-argentina.24228/page-66