Accident Spektr-Aero SP-30K RA-0142A, Saturday 30 August 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 30 August 2025
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Spektr-Aero SP-30K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0142A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Grazhdanovka, Bondarsky District, Tambov Region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At about 10:00, during a flight near Grazhdanovka, Bondarsky Municipal District, Tambov Region, a private light aircraft SP-30K, RA-0142A, collided with the ground. There was only a pilot on board the aircraft; he died.

Sources:

https://t.me/korenyako/2028
https://www.kommersant.ru/doc/8007721
https://t.me/zmsutskr/5137
https://t.me/gu_mchs_tambov/10350
https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-0142A

The Interstate Aviation Committee
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/sp-30k-ra-0142a-30-08-2025/

Location

Media: