This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 May 1940 |
| Time: | 04:00 LT |
| Type: | Fokker T.V |
| Owner/operator: | 2-I-1 LvR, Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML) |
| Registration: | 857 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Schiphol Airport, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was non-operational and damaged when captured. It had suffered damage during an air raid on Schiphol airfield at 04:00 hrs.
Sources:
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0081&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield= 