Incident Fokker C.V 654, Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:04:10 LT
Type:Fokker C.V
Owner/operator:Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML)
Registration: 654
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bergen AFB, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed in a German air raid during 'Fall Gelb', the invasion of the Netherlands and Belgium.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0024A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=