Incident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza N55VS, Tuesday 2 September 2025
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 2 September 2025
Time:c. 20:49 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Skie Flying Club LLC
Registration: N55VS
MSN: CE-1305
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:near Wolverton, MN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mobridge Airport, SD (MBG/KMBG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft F33A Bonanza, N55VS, experienced engine issues and made a forced landing on a road near Wolverton, Minnesota. No injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N55VS
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N55VS/history/20250903/0044Z
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a6fefe&lat=42.802&lon=-108.775&zoom=11.0&showTrace=2025-09-02&leg=3&trackLabels

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

25 January 1995 N55VS Puma Inc. 0 Lago Vista, TX sub

Location