This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 4 September 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lilienthal X-32 Bekas |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-0464A |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | in the Zimarovo area, Aleksandro-Nevsky district, Ryazan region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Zimarovo |
| Destination airport: | Zimarovo |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light aircraft X-32 "Bekas" crashed in the Ryazan region. The pilot died. The aircraft was used for agricultural work. "Bekas" fell near the village of Zimarovo in the Aleksandro-Nevsky district. It did not catch fire when it fell and, according to preliminary data, there are no casualties or damage on the ground.
Sources:
https://www.rbc.ru/society/04/09/2025/68b9279f9a794710ddb33fc2 https://t.me/mmtproc/3279 https://t.me/zmsutskr/5174 https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-0464A https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/lun-ra-0464a-04-09-2025/ Location
Media: