Incident Koolhoven FK-51 0414, Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:04:20 LT
Type:Koolhoven FK-51
Owner/operator:I-2 LvR, Wapen der Militaire Luchtvaart (ML)
Registration: 0414
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hilversum Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged in a German air raid on Hilversum airfield during 'Fall Gelb'.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0403&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=