This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 12 April 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A320-232 |
| Owner/operator: | Spanair |
| Registration: | EC-IOH |
| MSN: | 1998 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2003 |
| Engine model: | IAE V2527-A5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor, repaired |
| Location: | Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ARN/ESSA) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:While the aircraft was parked at the gate, the jet bridge lifted, causing damage to the L1 door.
Sources:
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Star-Alliance-Spanair/Airbus-A320-232/558387 https://www.airliners.net/photo/Star-Alliance-Spanair/Airbus-A320-232/558386 