This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 5 September 2025 |
| Time: | c. 12:52 |
| Type: | Aviatika MAI-890UM |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-0244A |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Ilyasovo Airstrip (UUCI), Lukhovitsy district, Moscow region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | UUCI |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light aircraft crashed at an airfield near the village of Ilyasovo near Lukhovitsy in the Moscow region, the pilot died, emergency services reported. According to Telegram channels, it was a light aircraft "Aviatika".
Sources:
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/mai-890um-ra-0244a-05-09-2025/ https://t.me/ENews112/21914 https://t.me/rbc_news/129712 https://t.me/shot_shot/86366 https://regions.ru/lukhovitsy/proisshestviya/poyavilis-podrobnosti-krusheniya-samoleta-v-luhovitsah Location
Media: