This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 5 September 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-26B-100 |
| Owner/operator: | Kamchatka Aviation Enterprise |
| Registration: | RA-26122 |
| MSN: | 12401 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 30 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Airport (PKC/UHPP) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Airport (PKC/UHPP) |
| Destination airport: | Ossora Airport (UHPD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On September 5, the An-26 aircraft, performing flight DE-107 on the route Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky - Ossora - Tilichiki, returned to the airport of Elizovo. The reason for the landing was the failure of the left engine. The pilots were able to land the aircraft successfully. No one was injured on board.
Sources:
https://kam24.ru/news/main/20250905/120504.html https://kamchatinfo.com/news/incidents/detail/72792/ https://t.me/vm_sut/5729 https://t.me/dvtproc/1070 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/10552 Media: