| Date: | Saturday 30 August 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Charters Towers Airport, QLD (CXT/YCHT) -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Charters Towers Airport, QLD (CXT/YCHT) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:It was reported that a huge gust of wind struck the plane on take-off phase, and resulted in substantial damage to the aircraft. Nil injuries were reported due to the occurrence.
Sources:
https://raaus.com.au/accident-and-defect-summaries/ Location