This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 8 September 2025 |
| Time: | c. 11:00 |
| Type: | Tecnam P2002RG Sierra |
| Owner/operator: | Aviascan Ltd |
| Registration: | RA-1304G |
| MSN: | 444 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | field near Lytkarino, Moscow region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Myachkovo Airport (UUBM) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On September 8, 2025, a light aircraft made an emergency landing in a field near Lytkarino in the Moscow region. The preliminary cause is engine failure. There were two pilots on board the aircraft; no one was injured. The aircraft received significant damage.
Sources:
https://t.me/zmsutskr/5206 https://t.me/mmtproc/3293 https://t.me/korenyako/2073 https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/RA-1304G https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/p-2002-sierra-rg-ra-1304g-08-09-2025/ Media: