| Date: | Saturday 6 September 2025 |
| Time: | 14:10 |
| Type: | Cessna 560 Citation V |
| Owner/operator: | Sav Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N560RT |
| MSN: | 560-0125 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1991 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dallas Executive Airport (RBD/KRBD), Dallas, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Houston-David Wayne Hooks Airport, TX (DWH/KDWH) |
| Destination airport: | Dallas Executive Airport, TX (RBD/KRBD) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Cessna 560 Citation V, N560RT, landed with at least one gear-up on runway 31 at KRBD.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CEN25LA371 |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N560RT https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a72873&lat=32.671&lon=-96.881&zoom=12.4&showTrace=2025-09-06&leg=2&trackLabels https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/721439_1693149663.jpg (photo)
Location