This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 8 September 2025 |
| Time: | 15:42 UTC |
| Type: | Boeing 737-4Q8 |
| Owner/operator: | Air Horizont |
| Registration: | 9H-FOR |
| MSN: | 24706/1996 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1991 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | over Corsica -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Djerba-Melita Airport (DJE/DTTJ) |
| Destination airport: | Milano-Malpensa Airport (MXP/LIMC) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Air Horizont flight HT3633, a Boeing 737-4Q8, suffered cracks in the cockpit windshield while en route at FL340 over Corisica. The flight declared an emergency and landed safely at the destination, MXP.
Sources:
https://www.milanotoday.it/cronaca/atterraggio-emergenza-djerba-malpensa-8-settembre-2025.html https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/9h-for#3c1c998f 